2007 Glenn Rd Gaston, SC 29053
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $158,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Glenn Rd, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $151,932, approximately $110 per square foot. 2007 Glenn Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Herbert A. Wood Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Airport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,556 | $360 | $2,196 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,556 | $360 | $2,196 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,556 | $360 | $2,196 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,556 | $360 | $2,196 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,289 | $360 | $1,929 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,289 | $360 | $1,929 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,289 | $360 | $1,929 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,289 | $360 | $1,929 |
| 2014 | $19 | $3,203 | $480 | $2,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,200 | $480 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map