2007 Grand Blvd Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,839 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Grand Blvd, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $100,960, approximately $59 per square foot. 2007 Grand Blvd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Oliphant Dora Mae and Oliphant Est
Bought by
Oliphant Henry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Sold by
Oliphant Dora Mae
Bought by
Oliphant Henry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Sold by
Oliphant Dora Mae
Bought by
Oliphant Henry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliphant Henry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Oliphant Henry L | -- | -- | |
| Oliphant Henry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $24,827 | $1,400 | $23,427 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $26,604 | $1,400 | $25,204 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $21,012 | $1,400 | $19,612 |
| 2022 | $825 | $18,090 | $1,400 | $16,690 |
| 2021 | $662 | $11,189 | $1,400 | $9,789 |
| 2020 | $643 | $10,789 | $1,000 | $9,789 |
| 2019 | $667 | $10,778 | $1,000 | $9,778 |
| 2018 | $670 | $10,778 | $1,000 | $9,778 |
| 2017 | $603 | $10,778 | $1,000 | $9,778 |
| 2016 | $604 | $10,778 | $1,000 | $9,778 |
| 2015 | $635 | $10,778 | $1,000 | $9,778 |
| 2014 | $685 | $10,778 | $1,000 | $9,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map