2007 Hope St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $46,666 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Hope St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $67,167, approximately $54 per square foot. 2007 Hope St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Jones Liendo Charlene
Bought by
Stallard Carl and Stallard Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Norris Donna V
Bought by
Jones Liendo Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallard Carl | $500 | None Available | |
| Jones Liendo Charlene | $1,297 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $460 | $460 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2023 | $26 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24 | $380 | $380 | $0 |