2007 N Wolfe St Baltimore, MD 21213
South Clifton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $152,854
4
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 N Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $109,427, approximately $151 per square foot. 2007 N Wolfe St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Harford Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Tatum Ernestine H and Tatum Ernestine H
Bought by
Tatun Carten Ernestine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Tatum Clyde
Bought by
Tatum Clyde and Tatum Ernestine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Ruffin Jasper
Bought by
Tatum Clyde and Tatum Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatun Carten Ernestine H | -- | None Available | |
| Tatum Clyde | -- | -- | |
| Tatum Clyde | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ruffin Jasper | -- | -- | |
| Lowenthal Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $456 | $42,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $534 | $35,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $453 | $28,000 | $7,000 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $637 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $387 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $375 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $21,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $18,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map