2007 Ray St Lawrenceville, IL 62439
Estimated Value: $139,904 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Ray St, Lawrenceville, IL 62439 and is currently estimated at $155,976, approximately $104 per square foot. 2007 Ray St is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkview Junior High School, and Lawrenceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Bought by
Newbold Joseph P and Newbold Inez A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Bought by
Lister Tony and Lister Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Bought by
Clark Susan Renae and Clark Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbold Joseph P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lister Tony | $53,000 | -- | |
| Clark Susan Renae | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,025 | $39,252 | $6,423 | $32,829 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $32,153 | $5,709 | $26,444 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $26,359 | $2,607 | $23,752 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $24,183 | $2,392 | $21,791 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $23,709 | $2,345 | $21,364 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $22,264 | $2,202 | $20,062 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $22,264 | $2,202 | $20,062 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $20,617 | $2,039 | $18,578 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $20,617 | $2,039 | $18,578 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $20,617 | $2,039 | $18,578 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $20,617 | $2,039 | $18,578 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $20,617 | $2,039 | $18,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map