2007 Regency Way Unit 2925 Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Regency Way Unit 2925, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $740,597, approximately $212 per square foot. 2007 Regency Way Unit 2925 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Mt. Laurel Elementary School, Chelsea Middle School, and Chelsea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Fordham Larry K
Bought by
Ohare Owen David and Galukh Larisa V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,429
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$499,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Fordham Melanie M
Bought by
Fordham Larry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Highland Lakes Homes Llc
Bought by
Fordham Larry K and Fordham Melanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Highland Lakes Development Ltd
Bought by
Highland Lakes Homes Llc