2007 S Ash St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $94,803 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 S Ash St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $145,951, approximately $75 per square foot. 2007 S Ash St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Williams Michaelynn
Bought by
Smith Angela Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Angela Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $277 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $273 | $5,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $6,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records