2007 S Jefferson Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 S Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $152,894, approximately $159 per square foot. 2007 S Jefferson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $18,530 | $4,660 | $13,870 |
| 2024 | $871 | $16,230 | $3,140 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $866 | $16,230 | $3,140 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $853 | $15,620 | $3,140 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $853 | $15,620 | $3,140 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $793 | $13,890 | $3,140 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $771 | $13,890 | $3,140 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $690 | $12,430 | $3,140 | $9,290 |
| 2017 | $683 | $11,140 | $3,140 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $611 | $11,140 | $3,140 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $605 | $11,140 | $3,140 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $584 | $10,680 | $3,140 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map