2007 Spruce St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $95,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Spruce St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $61,971, approximately $135 per square foot. 2007 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Strickland Dominique
Bought by
Knott Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Strickland Earnest and Strickland Lisa
Bought by
Strickland Dominique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Sandra Ilene
Bought by
Strickland Earnest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knott Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Dominique | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Earnest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $320 | $320 | $0 |