d
Seller's Agent in 2020
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $917,000
This home is located at 20072 Inverness Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 since 21 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $901,968, approximately $233 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 20072 Inverness Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Newton-Lee Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 02/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Bruce Laverne | $635,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Bucciero Anthony | $342,054 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Bruce Laverne | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $649,000 | +2.2% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $635,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $825,970 | $258,500 | $567,470 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $818,490 | $258,500 | $559,990 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $789,430 | $258,500 | $530,930 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $743,390 | $198,500 | $544,890 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $655,440 | $198,500 | $456,940 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $612,430 | $173,500 | $438,930 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $615,510 | $173,500 | $442,010 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $580,450 | $163,500 | $416,950 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $578,040 | $163,500 | $414,540 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $554,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,473 | $406,830 | $0 | $406,830 |
| 2014 | $5,966 | $353,010 | $0 | $353,010 |
d
Seller's Agent in 2020
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Vicki Girdis
Keller Williams Realty
(703) 568-7340
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO404144
APN: 084-36-2699
Ask me questions while you tour the home.