20077 Seadale Ct Estero, FL 33928
Grandezza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20077 Seadale Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $760,217, approximately $292 per square foot. 20077 Seadale Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Furtado Frank and Furtado Hazel
Bought by
Rudy Frank R and Rudy Debra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,103
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$683,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Furtado Frank and Furtado Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudy Frank R | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Furtado Frank | $363,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudy Frank R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furtado Frank | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $404,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $392,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $381,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $370,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $378,096 | $104,050 | $274,046 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $354,489 | $102,110 | $252,379 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $354,505 | $89,775 | $264,730 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $357,722 | $89,775 | $267,947 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $351,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $373,573 | $119,700 | $253,873 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $369,410 | $95,600 | $273,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map