2008 166th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $492,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 166th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $481,908, approximately $279 per square foot. 2008 166th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Miller Josephine R
Bought by
Miller Loren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Miller Loran
Bought by
Miller Loren J and Miller Josephine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Loren J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Loren J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Loren J | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $473,100 | $211,700 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $451,600 | $196,600 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $430,800 | $184,600 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $446,600 | $184,600 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $316,600 | $109,400 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $286,500 | $90,600 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $265,500 | $82,600 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $233,300 | $72,500 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $187,700 | $62,400 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $169,600 | $58,800 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | $2,519 | $154,200 | $49,200 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map