2008 Adelaide Blvd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,972 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Adelaide Blvd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $164,743, approximately $125 per square foot. 2008 Adelaide Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Lababidi Walid G
Bought by
Jas Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Labaidi Marlene I
Bought by
Labaidi Walid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jas Holdings I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Labaidi Walid | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $32,120 | $6,619 | $25,501 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $32,120 | $6,619 | $25,501 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $32,120 | $6,619 | $25,501 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $24,332 | $5,012 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $24,332 | $5,012 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $24,330 | $5,010 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $22,950 | $4,460 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $22,950 | $4,460 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $22,950 | $4,460 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $22,950 | $4,460 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $22,950 | $4,460 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $22,950 | $4,460 | $18,490 |
| 2013 | $1,780 | $23,240 | $4,460 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map