2008 Bayberry Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,756 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Bayberry Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $316,439, approximately $213 per square foot. 2008 Bayberry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jose and Lopez Elizabeth Vargas
Bought by
Sonaike Adeyombo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Santiago Maria and Lopez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
11.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Bryant Betty W
Bought by
Csiky Laszlo J and Csiky Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,562
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Bryant Harry R
Bought by
Bryant Betty W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,562
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonaike Adeyombo | $165,500 | Multiple | |
| Sonaike Adeyombo | $165,500 | Multiple | |
| Santiago Maria | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Csiky Laszlo J | $102,500 | -- | |
| Bryant Betty W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sonaike Adeyombo | $132,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Maria | $125,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Csiky Laszlo J | $100,562 | |
| Closed | Sonaike Adeyombo | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $25,000 | $3,686 | $21,314 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $14,685 | $2,902 | $11,783 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $14,685 | $2,902 | $11,783 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $16,317 | $2,902 | $13,415 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $15,620 | $2,534 | $13,086 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $15,620 | $2,534 | $13,086 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $15,620 | $2,534 | $13,086 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $13,557 | $2,211 | $11,346 |
| 2014 | $3,467 | $13,557 | $2,211 | $11,346 |
| 2013 | $3,360 | $13,557 | $2,211 | $11,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map