2008 Bloedel Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Bloedel Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $209,958. 2008 Bloedel Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Bohman James G
Bought by
Zastrow Peter T and Albrecht Zastrow Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zastrow Peter T | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $177,400 | $55,500 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $177,400 | $55,500 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $108,100 | $47,200 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map