2008 Buck Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $254,994 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Buck Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $318,249, approximately $199 per square foot. 2008 Buck Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Money Steven C and Money Gina Y
Bought by
The Money Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Money Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $34,500 | $2,900 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $31,600 | $2,900 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $31,600 | $2,900 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $31,600 | $2,900 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $31,600 | $2,900 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $28,000 | $2,500 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $25,500 | $2,300 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $25,500 | $2,300 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,500 | $2,300 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map