2008 Castelli Blvd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $1,454,317 - $1,919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,019
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Castelli Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $1,660,439, approximately $330 per square foot. 2008 Castelli Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Ferrarini Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Thaper Sandeep K and Thaper Minakshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Loch Leven Dev Inc
Bought by
Ferrarini Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaper Sandeep K | $1,099,000 | -- | |
| Ferrarini Custom Homes Inc | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History