2008 Chelan St Flint, MI 48503
South Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Chelan St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $90,424, approximately $65 per square foot. 2008 Chelan St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Sims Shawn
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Major H W Major and Major Anita L
Bought by
Sims Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $92,088 | None Available | |
| Sims Shawn | $86,500 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |