Seller's Agent in 2025
JAMI WINCHESTER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 306-1000
1,428 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $238,000
Westside living with New Berlin Schools! This updated and meticulously maintained 2 bed/2 bath attached duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step outside to your private screened patio or maintenance-free deck and enjoy peaceful views of the professionally designed water feature and landscaping—plus no backyard neighbors. Inside, you’ll love the updated kitchen with granite counters, stylish tile backsplash, and sleek black appliances. Both bathrooms feature newer vanity tops, and major updates include a furnace and AC (2015), roof (2014), and hot water heater (2014). Large spacious bedrooms with one offering a large walk in closet. With walking trails, Rotary Park, and the YMCA just a short walk away, this location is ideal. Pre-inspected for buyer's peace of mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-306-1000 License #475109074 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Richard B | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Christopher P | $163,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | $118,900 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Richard B | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Christopher P | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +41.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $163,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $163,000 | +26.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.7% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,534 | $64,555 | $7,284 | $57,271 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $58,965 | $6,653 | $52,312 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $55,560 | $6,311 | $49,249 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $53,480 | $6,075 | $47,405 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $53,560 | $6,084 | $47,476 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $54,230 | $6,063 | $48,167 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $45,657 | $6,033 | $39,624 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $45,067 | $5,955 | $39,112 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $44,410 | $5,868 | $38,542 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $43,879 | $5,798 | $38,081 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $43,596 | $5,761 | $37,835 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $41,794 | $5,761 | $36,033 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
JAMI WINCHESTER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 306-1000
1,428 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Kerstein
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 553-4368
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
763 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Derrel Davis
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1038690
APN: 21-03.0-480-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.