2008 Dimond Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Campbell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Dimond Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $444,220, approximately $374 per square foot. 2008 Dimond Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Tudor Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $431,400 | $108,300 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $420,000 | $108,300 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $384,800 | $108,300 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $381,400 | $108,300 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $331,300 | $108,300 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $322,700 | $108,300 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $313,700 | $108,300 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $307,700 | $108,300 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $312,700 | $108,300 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map