2008 Downing Dr Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,434 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Downing Dr, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $351,109, approximately $161 per square foot. 2008 Downing Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Marvin B. Smith Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Jones Linda R
Bought by
Miller Winston David and Miller Luann Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,364
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Rhinehart Larry
Bought by
Jones Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jones Linda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Winston David | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Linda R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jones Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Winston David | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $252,260 | $43,000 | $209,260 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $252,260 | $43,000 | $209,260 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $304,694 | $43,000 | $261,694 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $179,215 | $35,000 | $144,215 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $179,215 | $35,000 | $144,215 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $179,215 | $35,000 | $144,215 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $179,215 | $35,000 | $144,215 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $179,215 | $35,000 | $144,215 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $179,215 | $35,000 | $144,215 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $179,753 | $50,000 | $129,753 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $179,753 | $50,000 | $129,753 |
| 2014 | $948 | $179,753 | $50,000 | $129,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map