2008 E 22nd St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 E 22nd St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $247,534, approximately $349 per square foot. 2008 E 22nd St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Greening Marilyn and Greening Mary B
Bought by
Greening Marilyn and Greening Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Greening Le Roy O and Greening Marilyn
Bought by
Greening Marilyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greening Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Greening Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $14,367 | $2,295 | $12,072 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $18,992 | $3,060 | $15,932 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $18,516 | $3,060 | $15,456 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $16,789 | $3,060 | $13,729 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $14,311 | $3,060 | $11,251 |
| 2020 | $958 | $13,284 | $3,060 | $10,224 |
| 2019 | $929 | $12,873 | $3,060 | $9,813 |
| 2018 | $814 | $11,375 | $2,306 | $9,069 |
| 2017 | $793 | $10,982 | $2,306 | $8,676 |
| 2016 | $758 | $10,493 | $2,234 | $8,259 |
| 2015 | $763 | $10,562 | $2,234 | $8,328 |
| 2014 | $769 | $10,580 | $2,234 | $8,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map