$269,500
UNDER CONTRACT

2008 E 26th St Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated payment $1,530/month

Total Views 17,949
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,273 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into this turnkey masterpiece where the mid-century meets 2026 open concept. This 1,273 square foot home has been fully remodeled. From the brand-new roof and energy efficient windows to the updated kitchen with an integrated breakfast bar, no detail was overlooked. Enjoy a completely new bathroom and fresh flooring throughout, all situated on a beautifully landscaped lot. Move in and enjoy the "new home" feel with a vintage soul!! This property is a perfect canidate for a new solar system!

Listing Agent

Arturo Portillo

Realty One Group Gateway License #SA696127000 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Realty One Group Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Gated Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R-1-6

Interior Spaces

  • 1,273 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0012147

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Desert View
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 695-08-177
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: 41 or Older
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Front, Back, Sides, Wood, Block
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Gas Range/Oven, Other Flooring, Solid-Surface Countertops
  • Lead Paint: Y
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, Alley, N/S Exposure, In City Limits
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Full Bath
  • Dining Room: Other Flooring
  • Living Room: Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1273
  • To Show: Keysafe Not Standard
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Desert, Easy Care, Lawn
  • Roof: Flat, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Built-In Grill
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco, Block, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attachd Carport

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Natural Gas, Cable Tv, Telephone In, Internet
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Electric

Schools

  • School District: Yuma Union

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Zoning: R-1-6
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 2
  • Taxes: $1,073
  • Assessor Parcel Number: R0012147

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,107 $9,923 $3,620 $6,303
2025 $1,073 $9,450 $2,136 $7,314
2024 $1,030 $9,001 $2,081 $6,920
2023 $1,030 $8,571 $2,049 $6,522
2022 $997 $8,163 $1,974 $6,189
2021 $1,052 $7,774 $1,897 $5,877
2020 $956 $7,404 $1,932 $5,472
2019 $940 $7,052 $2,130 $4,922
2018 $898 $6,716 $2,073 $4,643
2017 $863 $6,716 $2,073 $4,643
2016 $845 $6,092 $1,785 $4,307
2015 $712 $5,802 $1,787 $4,015
2014 $712 $5,525 $1,650 $3,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $269,500 +58.5% $212 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $179,900 +5.8% $141 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Off Market $170,000 -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $179,900 +5.8% $141 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Off Market $170,000 -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $179,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 Luma Title, Llc
Warranty Deed $135,000 Clear Title
Warranty Deed $110,000 Clear Title
Warranty Deed $60,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $101,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Arturo Portillo

Realty One Group Gateway

(520) 650-6628

Section Image

Welcome to Bright and Beautiful Yuma, Arizona!! I am Arturo Portillo, your local Real Estate Professional. Allow me to assist you whether it's your first ever home purchase, a new construction or resale property, investment property, your forever home or even land lot. I handle both residential and commercial sales. My experienced team will assist me and assure your needs are taken care of whether it's after hours, weekends, or a holiday!! I work hard and make no excuses when working with

Arturo's Other Listings

  • 3017 W 17th St, Yuma, AZ 85364

    $308,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • 3017 W 17th St
    • Yuma, AZ

    Back and Improved!! Welcome home to Rancho Viejo!! This 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,712 sq ft of comfortable living on a 7,000 sq ft lot. Built in 1979, it features a 2-car garage, RV access for family adventures, and a solar system for the added efficency. With a spaciious layout and a spacious yard, there's plenty of room to relax, play, and grow-conveniently located near shopping, schools,