2008 Early St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $94,846 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Early St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $158,712, approximately $77 per square foot. 2008 Early St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Bought by
Adams Walter and Adams Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Jeffrey Jeffrey and Stewart Patricia
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Walter | $270,000 | Us Title | |
| Household Finance Corp Ii | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |