2008 Eaves Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Eaves Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $246,864, approximately $126 per square foot. 2008 Eaves Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $195,907 | $20,250 | $175,657 |
| 2024 | $936 | $114,577 | $16,200 | $98,377 |
| 2023 | $931 | $114,577 | $16,200 | $98,377 |
| 2022 | $931 | $114,577 | $16,200 | $98,377 |
| 2021 | $936 | $114,577 | $16,200 | $98,377 |
| 2020 | $898 | $105,831 | $16,200 | $89,631 |
| 2019 | $898 | $105,831 | $16,200 | $89,631 |
| 2018 | $897 | $105,831 | $16,200 | $89,631 |
| 2017 | $892 | $105,831 | $16,200 | $89,631 |
| 2016 | $855 | $105,831 | $16,200 | $89,631 |
| 2015 | $979 | $121,607 | $15,066 | $106,541 |
| 2014 | $979 | $121,607 | $15,066 | $106,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map