2008 Ellis St Brunswick, GA 31520
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,117 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Ellis St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $89,529, approximately $77 per square foot. 2008 Ellis St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Burroughs-Molette Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Perry Stella Wright
Bought by
Wright Zachary Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Zachary Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $19,560 | $2,800 | $16,760 |
| 2024 | $333 | $15,840 | $2,800 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $375 | $14,480 | $2,800 | $11,680 |
| 2022 | $705 | $12,560 | $2,800 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $568 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $560 | $9,520 | $2,800 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $90 | $7,600 | $2,800 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $75 | $6,640 | $2,800 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $419 | $6,640 | $2,800 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | $352 | $6,640 | $2,800 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $416 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $416 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map