2008 Euclid Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Euclid Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $252,644, approximately $119 per square foot. 2008 Euclid Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $204,200 | $34,600 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $204,200 | $34,600 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $162,200 | $34,600 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $150,800 | $23,200 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $63,500 | $29,300 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map