2008 Jackson St Unit E10 Hollywood, FL 33020
Parkside Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
1971
Built
Highlights
- Above Ground Pool
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Gated Community
- Elevator
- 4-minute walk to Anniversary Park
About This Home
Welcome home! Live in the heart of Hollywood! Look no further because this is the perfect unit for you. This beautiful penthouse corner unit is spacious and recently upgraded. It features a great open floor plan, a spacious kitchen with plenty of storage, wood cabinets, city views, marble floors, and much more. You’ll be centrally located in Hollywood, just a short walk away from shopping, dining, entertainment, and beautiful beaches. This is where you want to be! It’s easy to show! Monday, Fridays, and Weekends.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Parking
- 1 Car Parking Space
Home Design
- 640 Sq Ft Home
- Entry on the 5th floor
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/1/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 514215CD0400
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Pier 43 Condo
- Pier 43 Condo Subdivision
- 5-Story Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,600 | +39.7% | -- | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Rented | $1,145 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Rent | $1,145 | -0.4% | -- | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Rented | $1,150 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Sale | $109,500 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Rent | $1,100 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Rented | $1,000 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | For Rent | $1,100 | +29.4% | -- | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Rented | $850 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11977236
APN: 51-42-15-CD-0400