2008 Lafferty Rd Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Lafferty Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $208,378, approximately $151 per square foot. 2008 Lafferty Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Sam Rayburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Mccollum Joseph Robert
Bought by
Mccollum Payne Jefffrey Lynn and Mccollum Nichols Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Mccollum Robert H and Mccollum Lois
Bought by
Nichols Cheryl A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Payne Jefffrey Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Cheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $200,260 | $58,150 | $142,110 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $200,655 | $35,243 | $165,412 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $234,010 | $35,243 | $198,767 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $200,895 | $35,243 | $165,652 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $165,356 | $35,243 | $130,113 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $163,193 | $35,243 | $127,950 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $157,227 | $31,718 | $125,509 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $139,829 | $28,194 | $111,635 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $139,829 | $28,194 | $111,635 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $108,552 | $24,317 | $84,235 |
| 2015 | $129 | $102,559 | $22,908 | $79,651 |
| 2014 | $129 | $91,403 | $22,908 | $68,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map