2008 Oak Bluff Dr Arlington, TX 76006
North Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Oak Bluff Dr, Arlington, TX 76006 and is currently estimated at $404,339, approximately $162 per square foot. 2008 Oak Bluff Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Nichols Junior High School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Armstrong Dorothy Ann and Armstrong Richard Rex
Bought by
Armstrong Family Trust and Armstrong
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $351,157 | $60,000 | $291,157 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $411,020 | $60,000 | $351,020 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $411,061 | $60,000 | $351,061 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $335,926 | $60,000 | $275,926 |
| 2021 | $8,489 | $338,111 | $60,000 | $278,111 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $297,033 | $60,000 | $237,033 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $278,381 | $60,000 | $218,381 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $255,122 | $40,000 | $215,122 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $232,236 | $40,000 | $192,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map