2008 Old Cherry Point Rd New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Old Cherry Point Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $248,952, approximately $150 per square foot. 2008 Old Cherry Point Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Dudasik Joseph James and Dudasik Debra Lynn
Bought by
Waldman Michael G and Waldman Louise B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,370
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldman Michael G | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldman Michael G | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $174,670 | $31,350 | $143,320 |
| 2024 | $842 | $160,590 | $31,350 | $129,240 |
| 2023 | $740 | $160,590 | $31,350 | $129,240 |
| 2022 | $740 | $111,190 | $31,350 | $79,840 |
| 2021 | $0 | $111,190 | $31,350 | $79,840 |
| 2020 | $729 | $111,190 | $31,350 | $79,840 |
| 2019 | $701 | $111,190 | $31,350 | $79,840 |
| 2018 | $666 | $111,190 | $31,350 | $79,840 |
| 2017 | $669 | $111,190 | $31,350 | $79,840 |
| 2016 | $663 | $131,530 | $37,400 | $94,130 |
| 2015 | $679 | $131,530 | $37,400 | $94,130 |
| 2014 | $677 | $131,530 | $37,400 | $94,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map