2008 Proverbs Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Proverbs Ct, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $382,399, approximately $198 per square foot. 2008 Proverbs Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Jefferson Diaz Taiesha and Diaz Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,039
Outstanding Balance
$79,106
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Quadnow Deborah R and Broncato Charles Leonard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Broncato Charles Leonard and Quadnow Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,784
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Diaz Taiesha | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $167,341 | None Available | |
| Broncato Charles Leonard | $150,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Diaz Taiesha | $115,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Broncato Charles Leonard | $147,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $384,200 | $69,000 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $255,500 | $42,000 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $255,500 | $42,000 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $255,500 | $42,000 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $255,500 | $42,000 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $164,200 | $25,000 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $161,950 | $28,000 | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map