L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Luis Garza
Realty Of America, LLC
(713) 498-3197
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,730
Prime commercial building with plenty of office space available for sale. Located just off a bustling street, this property is ideal for entrepreneurs looking to establish their business in a highly desirable area. With 6 bedrooms and ample square footage, this building offers endless possibilities for customization. Don't miss out on this opportunity to secure a strategic location for your business ventures. Contact the listing agent today to schedule a viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Of America, LLC License #0521775 Listed on: 02/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sci Texas Funeral Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendiola Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Mendiola Fernando | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $224,657 | $101,060 | $123,597 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $165,590 | $45,477 | $120,113 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $159,673 | $45,477 | $114,196 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $139,410 | $45,477 | $93,933 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $125,864 | $45,477 | $80,387 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $119,591 | $45,477 | $74,114 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $113,786 | $45,477 | $68,309 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $107,406 | $45,477 | $61,929 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $84,918 | $25,265 | $59,653 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $84,746 | $25,265 | $59,481 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $84,521 | $25,265 | $59,256 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $70,527 | $11,369 | $59,158 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Luis Garza
Realty Of America, LLC
(713) 498-3197
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 61045655
APN: 0410300000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.