2008 Redding Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,525 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Redding Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $472,131, approximately $213 per square foot. 2008 Redding Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Westbrook Richard J
Bought by
Boyle Walter R and Fetter Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,340
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Westbrook Susan R
Bought by
Westbrook Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Walter R | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Westbrook Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Walter R | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $440,668 | $97,500 | $343,168 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $267,501 | $58,500 | $209,001 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $267,313 | $58,312 | $209,001 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $267,313 | $58,312 | $209,001 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $267,313 | $58,312 | $209,001 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $267,313 | $58,312 | $209,001 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $267,313 | $58,312 | $209,001 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $241,881 | $38,875 | $203,006 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $241,881 | $38,875 | $203,006 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $241,881 | $38,875 | $203,006 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $232,000 | $44,851 | $187,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,000 | $44,851 | $187,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map