2008 Riverside Dr Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Riverside Dr, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $249,130. 2008 Riverside Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Suamico Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Demmith Rebecca
Bought by
Trofka Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Trofka Sylvester J and Trofka Eleanor T
Bought by
Trofka Sylvester J and Trofka Eleanor O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trofka Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Trofka Sylvester J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $195,400 | $47,200 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $132,600 | $32,500 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $132,600 | $32,500 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $132,600 | $32,500 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $132,600 | $32,500 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $132,600 | $32,500 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | $1,970 | $101,800 | $24,400 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map