Landlord's Agent in 2020
Meagan Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 653-0924
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $838,000
Bouldin Creek Gem, a rare 1 bedroom House with tasteful updates. Loft area is perfect for a reading knook or music area. Home is vacant and ready for a tenant. Fantastic location, short distance to some of Austin's Iconic Eateries, Town Lake Hike and Bike Trail.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Juan German | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Juan German | $26,600 | |
| Closed | Lozano Juan German | $33,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Rented | $1,500 | -3.2% | -- |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Rent | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,949 | $681,593 | $584,185 | $97,408 |
| 2023 | $15,577 | $860,957 | $725,000 | $135,957 |
| 2022 | $16,096 | $814,999 | $688,750 | $126,249 |
| 2021 | $11,713 | $538,091 | $451,250 | $86,841 |
| 2020 | $10,619 | $495,095 | $451,250 | $43,845 |
| 2018 | $9,864 | $445,539 | $428,688 | $16,851 |
| 2017 | $8,713 | $384,000 | $318,750 | $65,250 |
| 2016 | $8,428 | $377,915 | $318,750 | $59,165 |
| 2015 | $7,456 | $323,953 | $255,000 | $68,953 |
| 2014 | $7,456 | $313,319 | $255,000 | $58,319 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Meagan Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 653-0924
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Denise Lindgren
Pauly Presley Realty
(512) 810-0280
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6830020
APN: 302939
Ask me questions while you tour the home.