2008 Seven Gables Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $345,153 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Seven Gables, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $374,788, approximately $175 per square foot. 2008 Seven Gables is a home with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Fiser Development Company Llc
Bought by
Rice Mark L and Rice Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Mark L | $41,000 | First National Title | |
| Rice Mark L | $41,000 | First National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $56,362 | $9,120 | $47,242 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $56,362 | $9,120 | $47,242 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $552 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map