2008 Southfork Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $831,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,452
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Southfork Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $614,407, approximately $138 per square foot. 2008 Southfork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewisville Elementary School, Lewisville Middle School, and Lewisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Sweetman Robert J
Bought by
Sweetman Robert J+ Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetman Robert J+ Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $29,300 | $600 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $20,140 | $590 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $19,420 | $590 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $20,140 | $590 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $20,140 | $590 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $16,890 | $590 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $16,890 | $590 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $16,890 | $590 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $16,890 | $590 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,890 | $590 | $16,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,320 | $590 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map