2008 Suffolk St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Vernon Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,156 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Suffolk St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $495,039, approximately $338 per square foot. 2008 Suffolk St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Dicken Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Brigitte Methig and Muthig Brigitte
Bought by
Muthig Brigitte M and Muthig Bryan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthig Brigitte M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $151,200 | $151,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |