2008 Tilly Dr Valencia, PA 16059
Estimated Value: $122,724 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Tilly Dr, Valencia, PA 16059 and is currently estimated at $465,431, approximately $252 per square foot. 2008 Tilly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Primary Center, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Moeller Kenneth H and Moeller Sandra A
Bought by
Moeller Family Trust and Moeller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,080 | $27,450 | $2,720 | $24,730 |
| 2025 | $4,080 | $27,450 | $2,720 | $24,730 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $27,450 | $2,720 | $24,730 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $27,450 | $2,720 | $24,730 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $2,720 | $2,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map