2008 Wilson Point Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $891,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Wilson Point Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $822,699, approximately $288 per square foot. 2008 Wilson Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Rankin Alvin C
Bought by
Rankin Betty J and Rankin Charles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,739 | $777,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $698,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $618,700 | $259,500 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $605,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $592,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,541 | $578,700 | $259,500 | $319,200 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $569,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,917 | $550,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $550,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $550,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $606,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map