$320,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
5,314 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

200 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One of a kind opportunity for this type of square footage in this price point. Priced for a quick sale as it's time for this family to upsize within the community. This spacious twin villa with over 1800 square feet of living area, 2 bedrooms plus Den, 2 bath with a 2 car garage. Nicely situated in the front of the community with close proximity to the gated entrance and resort clubhouse amenities. Hassle-free on the outside as this Villa section is very well maintained by the HOA with low fees, perfect for winter retreat and spacious enough for a small family as well. Come and see what this great home and great community has to offer you. Bella Terra spans 999 acres, with half the community devoted to lush lakes and preserves, offering a peaceful retreat for Florida’s native wildlife. Amenities add to its allure, making this an extraordinary place to call home. Features a Resort-style Clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, activities for all ages, resort-style pool and spa, shaded children's play area, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce ball, sand volleyball, multi-use sports fields, tranquil butterfly garden, excercise trails and more. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Pavich

Realty World J. PAVICH R.E. License #0693279 Listed on: 08/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,513

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,314 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Coach House
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-26-E2-0100A.0030

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, irrigation water, ground maintenance, pest control
  • Association Phone (239) 454-1101

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,513

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,314 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$441 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.122
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: BELLA TERRA
  • Architectural Style: Coach/Carriage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Villa
  • Exposures: Southeast
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1847.0
  • Dining Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding, Shutters, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Other
  • Other Structures: Guest House Attached
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Guest Suites, Hobby Room, Other, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, See Remarks, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 751.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 573.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (239) 454-1101
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 29-46-26-E2-0100A.0030
  • Zoning Description: RPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1899

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5512.55
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$369,500
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,500
-13.4%
Views
990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.32%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,025

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Haddad Isaura and The Haddad Family Revocable Li
List Price
$253,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Haddad Miguel and Haddad Isaura
Bought by
The Haddad Family Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Haddad Miguel and Haddad Isaura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,021
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 Market Place Title
Warranty Deed $255,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $356,400 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,381 FHA
Previous Owner $312,021 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $320,000 -8.4% $173 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Price Changed $349,500 -5.4% $189 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Sale $369,500 +44.9% $200 / Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold $255,000 +0.8% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 For Sale $253,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Rented -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,660 $295,069 $78,933 $216,136
2024 $5,513 $361,466 -- --
2023 $5,401 $345,456 $0 $0
2022 $5,166 $294,729 $58,850 $235,879
2021 $4,171 $222,622 $56,050 $166,572
2020 $4,050 $208,320 $49,500 $158,820
2019 $4,096 $210,755 $43,565 $167,190
2018 $4,179 $212,372 $38,592 $173,780
2017 $4,157 $218,835 $40,500 $178,335
2016 $3,874 $191,656 $40,500 $151,156
2015 $3,796 $189,004 $40,500 $148,504
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225068673

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29-46-26-E2-0100A.0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.