20085 Markward Crossing Estero, FL 33928
Grandezza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,306
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20085 Markward Crossing, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $992,387, approximately $230 per square foot. 20085 Markward Crossing is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Empire Builders Of Collier County Inc
Bought by
Conzemius Robert J and Conzemius Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
J D C Florida Inc
Bought by
Empire Builders Of Collier County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conzemius Robert J | $710,500 | Attorney | |
| Empire Builders Of Collier County Inc | $119,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conzemius Robert J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,003 | $857,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,212 | $832,916 | $196,089 | $565,704 |
| 2023 | $9,212 | $608,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $553,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,131 | $502,768 | $123,950 | $378,818 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $471,546 | $121,640 | $349,906 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $475,636 | $107,044 | $368,592 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $479,681 | $107,044 | $372,637 |
| 2017 | $7,292 | $474,804 | $142,725 | $332,079 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $508,008 | $142,725 | $365,283 |
| 2015 | $8,152 | $505,680 | $103,900 | $401,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map