2009 166th Ave SE Bellevue, WA 98008
West Lake Sammamish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,580,000 - $1,733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 166th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008 and is currently estimated at $1,636,294, approximately $1,083 per square foot. 2009 166th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Spiritridge Elementary School, Tillicum Middle School, and Sammamish Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Yunten Tamer and Yunten Meredith
Bought by
Matz Nicholas and Matz Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,765
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,611,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matz Nicholas | $223,500 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matz Nicholas | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |