2009 Astoria Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $380,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Astoria Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $359,908, approximately $227 per square foot. 2009 Astoria Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Mulvaney Homes Inc
Bought by
Plummer Floyd and Plummer Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,513
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,395
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Floyd | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plummer Floyd | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $358,800 | $66,500 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $230,700 | $38,100 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $230,700 | $38,100 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $230,700 | $38,100 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $230,700 | $38,100 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $136,100 | $21,500 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $136,100 | $21,500 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $136,100 | $21,500 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $136,100 | $21,500 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $136,100 | $21,500 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $136,100 | $21,500 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $992 | $139,330 | $28,000 | $111,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map