2009 Beverly Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $119,599 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Beverly Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $140,900, approximately $116 per square foot. 2009 Beverly Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including G.W. Bulluck Elementary School, West Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Russell Denise Powell and Russell Mark A
Bought by
Powell Lineage Edgecombe County Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Lineage Edgecombe County Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Denise Powell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |