2009 Bogart Ave Bronx, NY 10462
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,635 - $996,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Bogart Ave, Bronx, NY 10462 and is currently estimated at $893,409, approximately $456 per square foot. 2009 Bogart Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, Bronx Excellence 2, and St. Clare of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Fallon Ellen
Bought by
Kraja Elez and Kraja Emina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraja Elez | $240,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraja Elez | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,774 | $37,584 | $7,258 | $30,326 |
| 2025 | $7,445 | $37,584 | $7,394 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $37,066 | $8,005 | $29,061 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $35,190 | $6,855 | $28,335 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $45,540 | $9,420 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $37,260 | $9,420 | $27,840 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $39,960 | $9,420 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $6,462 | $39,300 | $9,420 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $29,325 | $8,221 | $21,104 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $27,666 | $7,399 | $20,267 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $26,100 | $9,420 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $27,284 | $10,187 | $17,097 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $25,740 | $10,440 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map