2009 Diggs Ave Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 Diggs Ave, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $62,484, approximately $47 per square foot. 2009 Diggs Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Grayson Katonio K
Bought by
S & K Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Katonio K Grayson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
S & K Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Willie P and Lewis Jessie Lee
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillan Ardell P and Mcmillan Wiley C
Bought by
Lewis Willie P and Lewis Jessie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillian Ardell and Mcmillian Willey
Bought by
Mcmillian Ardell P and Mcmillian Wiley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & K Investment Group Llc | $4,446 | None Available | |
| Katonio K Grayson | $1,411 | None Available | |
| S & K Investment Group Llc | $18,705 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $41,400 | None Available | |
| Lewis Willie P | $57,500 | -- | |
| Mcmillian Ardell P | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Willie P | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillian Ardell P | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $8,580 | $1,200 | $7,380 |
| 2024 | $555 | $8,160 | $1,120 | $7,040 |
| 2023 | $512 | $8,060 | $1,120 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $491 | $7,740 | $1,120 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $491 | $7,740 | $1,120 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $491 | $7,740 | $1,120 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $540 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $540 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $540 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $569 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $589 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map