2009 E 5th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E 5th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $399,243, approximately $263 per square foot. 2009 E 5th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Stewart James H
Bought by
Iskcon Krishnafest Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iskcon Krishnafest Inc | $35,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $68,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $739 | $67,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $733 | $65,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $727 | $63,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $731 | $61,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $60,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $710 | $59,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $58,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $77,973 | $0 | $0 |