2009 E O Ave La Grande, OR 97850
Estimated Value: $288,233 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2009 E O Ave, La Grande, OR 97850 and is currently estimated at $289,617, approximately $224 per square foot. 2009 E O Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including La Grande High School, The Marian Academy, and Grande Ronde Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $174,700 | $52,450 | $122,250 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $169,620 | $50,920 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $164,680 | $49,440 | $115,240 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $159,885 | $48,000 | $111,885 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $155,229 | $46,709 | $108,520 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $150,708 | $45,351 | $105,357 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $146,319 | $44,080 | $102,239 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $142,058 | $42,857 | $99,201 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $137,921 | $39,399 | $98,522 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $133,904 | $38,267 | $95,637 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $130,004 | $37,121 | $92,883 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $126,218 | $36,092 | $90,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,542 | $35,074 | $87,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map